2019

Kaho Paseke – NZ Marquee Events Limited

Philip Drew – Haven accounting & Financial Services

Thomas Poole – Heron Plumbing

Kendall Moodie – NZ Application Services

Aaron Tucker – Complete Heat

Brenda Wooldridge- Amplifier Design

Ben Storer -Mastip Technologies

Mathew Dewes – Bon Accord Products

2018

Sudesh Sharma – NZ Advice Group

Lynda Leavai – Glass Systems Ltd

William McCartney – Newton Cutting Formes

Amethyst Wihongi – Jacanna Customs & Freight

Avinash Rao- Paramount Services NZ

Dayna Morrison- Pak-line

Scott Partis – Foundation One Ltd

2017

Petra Horvatic – Josef Rakich Fitness

Daniel Lattaway – Regal Beloit

Brandon Rouru – G3 Group

Jacob Scott – Accent Construction

Bradley West – Motorhome Auckland Repairs

Isabelle Stacey – MTF Henderson

Joe Sweetman – Regal Beloit

2016

Shane Prouse – Decrastrip

Jacqui Harrison – First Scene

Natalie Mackie – Accent Construction

Clynton Tuala – Glass Systems

Taylor Herbert – Willory Agencies

Daniel Fletcher – Complete Heat

2015

Casey Palmer – Yourspace Developments Ltd

Chontelle Cleave – Beejays Flooring

Ellen Harbidge – Smith & Partners

Julieanne Fastaue – Blum NZ

Matthias Schmutz – Amplifier Design

Paul Hannon – Rheem NZ Ltd

Renee Napier – First Scene Costume and Party Hire

Steven Millar – Starfish Interiors

Zac Ferguson – World Moving & Storage

Danielle Dexter – Deco Eatery

Brett Woolley – Milltex Investments

2014

Scott Dalziel – KAAR Avondale

Serena Maitland – George Walkers

Thalia Evans – World Moving and Storage

Jared Partridge – The Falls Restaurant

Ryan Moorhouse – SAS 2012 Ltd

Chris Phillips – Exclusive Panel and Paint

Michael Paleothorpe – Intelligent Environments,

Piyush Sood – Web Revolution

Natasha Pointer – Face and Body

Kody Brown – Avondale Jockey Club

Toby Middleton – Glass Systems

2013

Andy Neho – The Riverhead

Hayden Southey –  Bricklane

Te Awatea Rangiuaia – Hardware Cafe

Sarah Le Grove – Property InDepth

Aaron Caxton – West Liquor

Jordan Murray – Hair Raiser

Kayla Wallace – Building Recruitment

Ryan Doherty – KAAR

Bhavin Sanghavi – UHY Haines Norton

Sarah Parker – Nurture Early Learning

2012

Cameron Sullivan – Exclusive Panel & Paint

Francesca Freda – Face & Body

Renda Warner – 24/7 Youth Ministry

Natalie Bambury – Face & Body

Rocky Vila – Gardon Pot Importers

Daniel Panton – On2 it Electrical

Melissa Graham – Xact Labels

Claire Johnson – Dental Care West

Samantha Ying – Rheem

Annysha Cowlishaw – Korff

2011

Natasha Lane – Kreme Café

Daniel Broad – Kelvin Armstrong Auto Repairs

Hitash Nanu – The Derek Corporation

Joshua Pearl – Southern Spars

Dane Robinson – Metro Glass Tech

Daniel Brooking – Laser Electrical

Angela Dunn – The Derek Corporation

Mitchell Cattell – Colombus Café

Kirk Roskvist – Coverstaff

2010

Kim Cracknell – ReMax New Lynn

Simon Holt – Calmac Engineering

Chelsea Shanaghan – Face & Body Titirangi

Pearl Vea – Oliver Young Ltd

Lisa Grey – The Train Yard Studio Gym

2009

Chloe Brown – Face & Body

Jasmine Manson – Face & Body Titirangi

Jaime Lewis – Euro Servicing & Installation

Andrew So – Kelvin Armstrong Auto Repairs

Emma Robertson – Westview Medical Centre

Daniel Rosan – Tony Ward Smash Repairs

Brittany Wotherspoon – Face & Body Titirangi

2008

Michael Church – Canam Interiors

Karina Nielson – The Falls Restaurant

Emma Chamberlin – Encounter Christian Centre

Jasmine Dell – Passage Software

Danielle Subritzky – Mullins Tyres

Martin Kingston – Foster Signs

2007

Simon Katterns – Expresso Delivery Company

Ben Parsonson – Oliver Young Ltd

Monthida Ruttanachai – Concept Design

Daniel Handcock – Passage Software

Tarryn Fredericks – Face & Body Beauty